New York City’s local junk removal team
Same-day service available 💬 Text (332) 455-7051

Construction Debris Removal in
Sunset Park

Drywall, tile, lumber, flooring, and old fixtures hauled from two- and three-family rowhouse and Industry City-area renovations across Sunset Park — off Fifth and Eighth Ave. Carried down or loaded from the driveway, disposal at a licensed C&D transfer station, priced by the bag, the cubic yard, or the truck load.

Get your Sunset Park debris price in 7 seconds

Photo of the pile → bag / cubic-yard / truck price → carried down and licensed disposal handled.

Upload a Photo & Get Quote →
Free · From a single $55 contractor bag · No stair fee

Two- and three-family rowhouses, licensed disposal

Sunset Park is dense with two- and three-family rowhouses off Fifth and Eighth — and they get gutted floor by floor, often by the families that own them. There's the loft and commercial work toward Industry City too. We carry drywall, lath, tile, and old fixtures down from the upper floors and load from the driveway or front, no stair fee. Because construction and demolition (C&D) debris can't go to the DSNY curb, we haul it to a licensed C&D transfer station where it's sorted for recycling. Priced by the bag, the cubic yard, or the truck load.

You don't have to bag it yourself — we load loose debris from the room, or take bags you've already filled. Send a photo for an exact quote.

Construction debris removal pricing in Sunset Park

Job sizePrice
Single contractor bag$55
10 bags of debris$178
20 bags of debris$348
30 bags of debris$518
50 bags of debris$774
Loose construction debris (per cubic yard)$162
¼ truck load (≈27 bags / 4 cu yd)$325
½ truck load (≈53 bags / 8 cu yd)$580
¾ truck load (≈80 bags / 12 cu yd)$790
Full truck load (≈107 bags / 16 cu yd)$985
Toilet$86
Bathroom vanity$93
Bathtub (fiberglass)$121
Cast-iron radiator$165
Carpet (rolled)$92

Priced by the bag, the cubic yard, or the truck load — whichever's cheaper for your job. No walk-up surcharge, no elevator fee, no same-day surcharge; C&D is hauled to a licensed transfer station and sorted for recycling. $100 minimum. Upload a photo at junkrabbit.nyc for an exact quote in 7 seconds.

How it works

1. Snap a photo

Photograph the pile or the bags. We price it by bag, cubic yard, or truck — whichever's cheaper.

2. We carry it down

Floor by floor in a two- or three-family — we carry it down and load from the driveway, no stair fee.

3. We haul it to a licensed facility

Vetted crew loads the debris and hauls it to a licensed C&D transfer station for recycling.

What we take

Licensed C&D transfer stationDriveway loadingTwo- & three-family No stair feeRecycling-sortedSame-day for job sites

Other services in Sunset Park

Construction debris removal in nearby neighborhoods

What Sunset Park clients say

★★★★★

"Three-family gut, top floor first — drywall and old flooring carried down, loaded from the driveway. Full truck, fair price."

— Wei L., Sunset Park
★★★★★

"Kitchen redo in a two-family — old cabinets, tile, and 18 bags out the front. Hauled to a licensed station. On time."

— Rosa M., Sunset Park
★★★★★

"Bath redo — old tub and vanity out same day. They knew the curb wasn't legal for C&D. Quick crew."

— Kevin H., Sunset Park

Frequently asked questions

How much does construction debris removal cost in Sunset Park?

JunkRabbit prices construction debris by the bag, the cubic yard, or the truck load — whichever is cheaper. A single contractor bag is $55, 10 bags $178, 20 bags $348, 30 bags $518, and 50 bags $774; loose construction debris is $162 per cubic yard; and truck loads run a quarter load $325, half $580, three-quarter $790, and a full 16-cubic-yard truck $985. The order minimum is $100. Send a photo for an exact quote.

Can you haul a multi-family rowhouse gut?

Yes. Sunset Park's two- and three-family rowhouses get gutted floor by floor — we carry drywall, lath, tile, and old fixtures down and load from the driveway or front, priced by the cubic yard or truck load.

Can you take renovation debris from the curb?

Construction and demolition (C&D) debris is not accepted by DSNY curbside — it has to be removed by a registered hauler and taken to a licensed C&D transfer station. We load it from the house and haul it to a licensed facility for recycling.

Do I have to bag the debris myself?

No. We can load loose debris straight from the room, or take contractor bags you've already filled, and price it to whatever's cheaper.

Can you come the same day for an active job site?

Often yes, with no same-day surcharge. Upload a photo, get a bag/cubic-yard/truck price, and we'll text an arrival window — frequently same-day in Sunset Park.