New York City’s local junk removal team
Same-day service available 💬 Text (332) 455-7051

Construction Debris Removal in
Windsor Terrace

Drywall, tile, lumber, flooring, and old fixtures hauled from rowhouse and frame-house renovations across Windsor Terrace — off Prospect Park West and Greenwood. Carried down or loaded from the driveway, disposal at a licensed C&D transfer station, priced by the bag, the cubic yard, or the truck load.

Get your Windsor Terrace debris price in 7 seconds

Photo of the pile → bag / cubic-yard / truck price → carried down and licensed disposal handled.

Upload a Photo & Get Quote →
Free · From a single $55 contractor bag · No stair fee

Narrow rowhouses, frame houses, licensed disposal

Windsor Terrace is a quiet pocket of narrow rowhouses and frame houses between the park and Greenwood — family-owned, and steadily renovated a room at a time. The tight stairs and small footprints mean the debris has to be carried down carefully and loaded from the driveway or front. We carry it down, no stair fee. Because construction and demolition (C&D) debris can't go to the DSNY curb, we haul it to a licensed C&D transfer station where it's sorted for recycling. Priced by the bag, the cubic yard, or the truck load.

You don't have to bag it yourself — we load loose debris from the room, or take bags you've already filled. Send a photo for an exact quote.

Construction debris removal pricing in Windsor Terrace

Job sizePrice
Single contractor bag$55
10 bags of debris$178
20 bags of debris$348
30 bags of debris$518
50 bags of debris$774
Loose construction debris (per cubic yard)$162
¼ truck load (≈27 bags / 4 cu yd)$325
½ truck load (≈53 bags / 8 cu yd)$580
¾ truck load (≈80 bags / 12 cu yd)$790
Full truck load (≈107 bags / 16 cu yd)$985
Toilet$86
Bathroom vanity$93
Bathtub (fiberglass)$121
Cast-iron radiator$165
Carpet (rolled)$92

Priced by the bag, the cubic yard, or the truck load — whichever's cheaper for your job. No walk-up surcharge, no elevator fee, no same-day surcharge; C&D is hauled to a licensed transfer station and sorted for recycling. $100 minimum. Upload a photo at junkrabbit.nyc for an exact quote in 7 seconds.

How it works

1. Snap a photo

Photograph the pile or the bags. We price it by bag, cubic yard, or truck — whichever's cheaper.

2. We carry it down

Tight stairs and small footprints — we carry the debris down carefully and load from the driveway, no stair fee.

3. We haul it to a licensed facility

Vetted crew loads the debris and hauls it to a licensed C&D transfer station for recycling.

What we take

Licensed C&D transfer stationDriveway loadingNo stair fee Rowhouses & frame housesRecycling-sortedSame-day for job sites

Other services in Windsor Terrace

Construction debris removal in nearby neighborhoods

What Windsor Terrace clients say

★★★★★

"Narrow rowhouse — kitchen demo carried down tight stairs and loaded from the front, no stair fee. Half truck, fair price."

— Brigid C., Windsor Terrace
★★★★★

"Frame-house bath redo — old tub, tile, and bags out. Hauled to a licensed station, on time. Careful with the walls."

— Sean M., Windsor Terrace
★★★★★

"Front-room reno — drywall and old flooring out same day. They knew the curb wasn't legal for C&D. Easy."

— Dana K., Windsor Terrace

Frequently asked questions

How much does construction debris removal cost in Windsor Terrace?

JunkRabbit prices construction debris by the bag, the cubic yard, or the truck load — whichever is cheaper. A single contractor bag is $55, 10 bags $178, 20 bags $348, 30 bags $518, and 50 bags $774; loose construction debris is $162 per cubic yard; and truck loads run a quarter load $325, half $580, three-quarter $790, and a full 16-cubic-yard truck $985. The order minimum is $100. Send a photo for an exact quote.

Can you carry debris down from a rowhouse or frame house?

Yes. We carry drywall, tile, and old fixtures down from Windsor Terrace's narrow rowhouses and frame houses with no stair fee, and load from the driveway or front, priced by the bag, cubic yard, or truck load.

Can you take renovation debris from the curb?

Construction and demolition (C&D) debris is not accepted by DSNY curbside — it has to be removed by a registered hauler and taken to a licensed C&D transfer station. We load it from the house and haul it to a licensed facility for recycling.

Do I have to bag the debris myself?

No. We can load loose debris straight from the room, or take contractor bags you've already filled, and price it to whatever's cheaper.

Can you come the same day for an active job site?

Often yes, with no same-day surcharge. Upload a photo, get a bag/cubic-yard/truck price, and we'll text an arrival window — frequently same-day in Windsor Terrace.